Tender for Corrigendum: Replacement of both Track Chain, Track Rolle...

The CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED (CCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Replacement of both Track Chain, Track Rollers, Sprockets, Carrier Roller, Idler, Rubber Pads, Repairing of 54Nos. Sprocket Holes of D155 D21 and Rep/Fabrication of End Bit (08Nos.), Cut... in Chatra, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CCL_345715_1 | Ref ID: 128964144). The estimated tender value is ₹ 459964, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5800.

The tender is published on 28 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Excavation Department Work category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Excavation Department Work Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Replacement of both Track Chain, Track Rollers, Sprockets, Carrier Roller, Idler, Rubber Pads, Repairing of 54Nos. Sprocket Holes of D155 D21 and Rep/Fabrication of End Bit (08Nos.), Cut...

Posting Date: 28 Oct 2025

Deadline: 31 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128964144

Notice Ref. No.: PE(X)/AOCP/NIT/25-26/30

Tender Value: ₹ 459964

Tender EMD: ₹ 5800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Replacement of both Track Chain, Track Rollers, Sprockets, Carrier Roller, Idler, Rubber Pads, Repairing of 54Nos. Sprocket Holes of D155 D21 and Rep/Fabrication of End Bit (08Nos.), Cutting Edge (16Nos.) Applicable for D155 Dozer as Float at Aocp
Replacement of Both track chain, track rollers, sprockets, carrier roller, idler, Rubber pads, repairing of 54nos. Sprocket holes of D155 D21 and Rep/fabrication of end bit (08nos.), cutting edge (16nos.) applicable for D155 dozer as float at AOCP
Category: Excavation Department Work
Organisation Chain: Central Coalfields Limited||Piparwar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Excavation Department Work
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 14
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 800
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 59, 964

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections