Tender for Corrigendum: Replacement and Supply, Erection and Commiss...

The TAMILNADU CO-OPERATIVE MILK PRODUCERS FEDERATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Replacement and Supply, Erection and Commissioning of Direct Expansion Type of 5Kl Capacity Bulk Milk Cooling Tank with its Accessories as Turnkey in Thalavaipatty, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_TCMPF_621291_1 | Ref ID: 131400675).

The tender is published on 04 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plant Protection Input/Equipment Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plant Protection Input/Equipment Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Replacement and Supply, Erection and Commissioning of Direct Expansion Type of 5Kl Capacity Bulk Milk Cooling Tank with its Accessories as Turnkey

Posting Date: 04 Dec 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131400675

Notice Ref. No.: 4041(5)/Plant and Machinery/Tender/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 4000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement and Supply, Erection and Commissioning of Direct Expansion Type of 5KL Capacity Bulk Milk Cooling tank with its Accessories as turnkey for the year 2025
Category: Plant Protection Input/Equipment Works
Organisation Chain: Tamilnadu Co-op Milk Producers Federation Ltd.||SDCMPU Ltd - Salem - TCMPF
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Plant Protection Input/Equipment Works
Sub Category: ETP Plant machineries and Civil works
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Nov-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Dec-2025 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 40, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections