Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Arunachal Pradesh
Summary: Corrigendum: Replacement of 2 X 20 Mva Ict with 2 X 50 Mva Including Augmentation of Associated System at 132/33 Kv Sub-Station, Chimpu, Itanagar
Posting Date: 29 Mar 2025
Deadline: 04 Apr 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 116948304
Notice Ref. No.: TD-II/W-46/e-NIT/2024-25/01
Tender Value: ₹ 346304000
Tender EMD: ₹ 6926000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Replacement of 2 X 20 MVA ICT with 2 X 50 MVA Including Augmentation of Associated System at 132/33 kV Sub-Station, Chimpu, Itanagar
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Department of Power||Transmission Planning and Monitoring Zone-DOP||Transmission Circle-Itanagar-DOP
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Mar-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Apr-2025 10:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Apr-2025 10:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 69, 26, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 34, 63, 04, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections