Tender for Corrigendum: Replacement 14 Numbers of Windows and Split ...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Replacement 14 Numbers of Windows and Split Airconditioning Units Installed at Cdef, Borkhedi Site Nagpur in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DRDO_886140_1 | Ref ID: 131617315). The estimated tender value is ₹ 669724, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13395.

The tender is published on 08 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Replacement 14 Numbers of Windows and Split Airconditioning Units Installed at Cdef, Borkhedi Site Nagpur

Posting Date: 08 Dec 2025

Deadline: 12 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131617315

Notice Ref. No.: 81180 CCE RnD SM BRKD AC 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 669724

Tender EMD: ₹ 13395

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

REPLACEMENT 14 NUMBERS OF WINDOWS AND SPLIT AIRCONDITIONING UNITS INSTALLED AT CDEF, BORKHEDI SITE NAGPUR
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Defence Research and Development Organisation||Directorate of Civil Works and Estates - DRDO||CCE(R and D) Special Maintenance - DRDO
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Airconditioning
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Nov-2025 12:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Dec-2025 03:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Dec-2025 03:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Dec-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 13, 395
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 69, 724
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections