Tender for Corrigendum: Replacement of 08 No. Old/Obsolete Hydraulic...

The POWER DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT (PDD), GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Replacement of 08 No. Old/Obsolete Hydraulic Circuit Breakers at 220/132Kv Grid Station Pampore in Pampore, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PDD_316397_1 | Ref ID: 147551231). The estimated tender value is ₹ 20400000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 408000.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Replacement of 08 No. Old/Obsolete Hydraulic Circuit Breakers at 220/132Kv Grid Station Pampore

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147551231

Notice Ref. No.: TLMD-IV/e-NIT/03 of 2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 20400000

Tender EMD: ₹ 408000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3540

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of 08 No. old/Obsolete Hydraulic Circuit Breakers at 220/132KV Grid Station Pampore
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: DC-PDD||CE-S and O Wing Kashmir
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 270
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Jul-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 08, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 04, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 3, 540

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections