Tender for Corrigendum: Replace Existing Damaged Manually Operation ...

The HINDUSTAN SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Replace Existing Damaged Manually Operation Roller Shutter at West Side Hanger Shed Area with New Electricity Operated Shutter and Carryout Associated Civil Works in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HSL_99764_1 | Ref ID: 146263734). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3150.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Replace Existing Damaged Manually Operation Roller Shutter at West Side Hanger Shed Area with New Electricity Operated Shutter and Carryout Associated Civil Works

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146263734

Notice Ref. No.: OS/CM/2035/21U, dtd 29 June 2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3150

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replace existing damaged manually operation roller shutter at west side hanger shed area with new electricity operated shutter and carryout associated civil works
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Hindustan Shipyard Limited||CIVIL ENGINEERING
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 150
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections