Tender for Corrigendum: Repiar and Replacement of Ht Oh Line, Ht/Lt ...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Repiar and Replacement of Ht Oh Line, Ht/Lt Cable Ht Vcb, Lt Panels, Transforenr and Connected Items at Estt 22 Area of Age B/R P) Chakrata under Ge (P) Dehradun in Shillong, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2024_MES_686466_3 | Ref ID: 113328104). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 95800.

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Corrigendum: Repiar and Replacement of Ht Oh Line, Ht/Lt Cable Ht Vcb, Lt Panels, Transforenr and Connected Items at Estt 22 Area of Age B/R P) Chakrata under Ge (P) Dehradun

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2025

Deadline: 30 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113328104

Notice Ref. No.: 9996/DDN(P)/E8

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 95800

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Repiar and Replacement of Ht Oh Line, Ht/Lt Cable Ht Vcb, Lt Panels, Transforenr and Connected Items at Estt 22 Area of Age B/R P) Chakrata under Ge (P) Dehradun
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Civil Works
Organisation Type: Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 30-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Feb-2025 12:00 PM
EMD: 95800
Tender Fee: 500

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections