Tender for Corrigendum: Repeat Response Indicator for upgradation of...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Repeat Response Indicator for upgradation of Fire protection system, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #7) in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6407207 | Ref ID: 125825543). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 729450.

The tender is published on 06 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fire Protection System, PLC based fire alarm system Smoke Detector PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Shea... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fire Protection System, PLC based fire alarm system Smoke Detector PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Shea... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Repeat Response Indicator for upgradation of Fire protection system, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 06 Sep 2025

Deadline: 22 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125825543

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6407207

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 729450

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Repeat Response Indicator for upgradation of Fire protection system overall specification and system requirement for this product is Specified in PPE-00157/R0
BOQ Title: Fire Protection System, PLC based fire alarm system Smoke Detector PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Shea...
Item Title: Repeat Response Indicator for upgradation of Fire protection system
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 18-08-2025 12:56 PM
End Date: 22-09-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 729450
BOQ Title: Fire Protection System
GeMARPTS Searched: Smoke Detector, Door Frame Metal Detector, Modular Ballistic Protection System, PLC based fire alarm system, Fire Resisting Magnetic Media Protection Cabinet, Fire Resisting Record Protection Cabinets (FRRC) as per IS 14203, Fixed Clean Agent Gas based Fire Suppression System, Early Streamer Emissio...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections