Tender for Corrigendum: Reparing of Old Hydro Extractor Machine and ...

The BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED (BCCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Reparing of Old Hydro Extractor Machine and Old Dryer Machine of Laundry Unit Chd. in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BCCL_348217_1 | Ref ID: 131718861).

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Reparing of Old Hydro Extractor Machine and Old Dryer Machine of Laundry Unit Chd.

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 12 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131718861

Notice Ref. No.: BCCL/CHD/EnM/eNIT/25-26/A/ 13 Date 26.11.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 84674

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Reparing of old hydro extractor machine and old dryer machine of laundry unit CHD.
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: Bharat Coking Coal Limited||BCCL_CHD AREA||EnM
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 7
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 84, 674

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections