Tender for Corrigendum: Repairs Replacement Nd Maintenance Gang Oper...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Repairs Replacement Nd Maintenance Gang Operated Switch 2 4 Pole Structure Ht Cable Transformers, Calibration of Vcbs Equipment and Body Earthing and Ht Switch Gears, Ht Distributions Sys... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MES_710643_1 | Ref ID: 121485033). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7995000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 145000.

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Repairs Replacement Nd Maintenance Gang Operated Switch 2 4 Pole Structure Ht Cable Transformers, Calibration of Vcbs Equipment and Body Earthing and Ht Switch Gears, Ht Distributions Sys...

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2025

Deadline: 01 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121485033

Notice Ref. No.: 86287

Tender Value: ₹ 7995000

Tender EMD: ₹ 145000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Repairs Replacement Nd Maintenance Gang Operated Switch 2 4 Pole Structure Ht Cable Transformers, Calibration of Vcbs Equipment and Body Earthing and Ht Switch Gears, Ht Distributions System, Earthings at Bowenpally Area under Age Em-I Area of G
REPAIRS REPLACEMENT MAINTENANCE GANG OPERATED SWITCH 2 4 POLE STRUCTURE HT CABLE TRANSFORMERS, CALIBRATION OF VCB S EQUIPMENT AND BODY EARTHING AND HT SWITCH GEARS, HT DISTRIBUTIONS SYSTEM, EARTHINGS AT BOWENPALLY AREA UNDER AGE EM-I AREA OF G
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SC AND CE CHENNAI ZONE - MES||CWE SECUNDERABAD - MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-May-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Jul-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Jul-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Jul-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 45, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 79, 95, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections