Tender for Corrigendum: Repairs to Plastering Roofing Joinery

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Repairs to Plastering Roofing Joinery in Dehradun Cantt, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MES_705312_1 | Ref ID: 119461701). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1998000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 39960.

The tender is published on 21 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Repairs to Plastering Roofing Joinery

Posting Date: 21 May 2025

Deadline: 26 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119461701

Notice Ref. No.: GE/863/EWS-T-08 OF 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1998000

Tender EMD: ₹ 39960

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

REPAIRS TO PLASTERING ROOFING JOINERY PLINTH PROTECTION PAINTING REPAIR REPLACEMENT OF SANITARY FITTINGS INTERNAL WATER SUPPLY FITTINGS TO CERTAIN BUILDINGS IN DAY TO DAY MAINTENANCE AT KARCHAM AND POARI
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE BAREILLY ZONE - MES||CWE HILLS DEHRADUN - MES||GE 863 EWS - MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Apr-2025 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-May-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-May-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-May-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 39, 960
Tender Value in ₹: 19, 98, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections