Tender for Corrigendum: Repairs Maint of Pumping Sets Starter Panels...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Repairs Maint of Pumping Sets Starter Panels Installation Distribution Panels Storage Tanks Cleaning of Ug Sump Oht Painitng Works and Summer Cooling Appliances at Sunderbani under Ge N A... in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MES_744122_1 | Ref ID: 133010071).

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Repairs Maint of Pumping Sets Starter Panels Installation Distribution Panels Storage Tanks Cleaning of Ug Sump Oht Painitng Works and Summer Cooling Appliances at Sunderbani under Ge N A...

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026

Deadline: 08 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133010071

Notice Ref. No.: GE(N)/AKH-58/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 4156500

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Repairs Maint of Pumping Sets Starter Panels Installation Distribution Panels Storage Tanks Cleaning of Ug Sump Oht Painitng Works and Summer Cooling Appliances at Sunderbani under Ge N Akhnoor
REPAIRS MAINT OF PUMPING SETS STARTER PANELS INSTALLATION DISTRIBUTION PANELS STORAGE TANKS CLEANING OF UG SUMP OHT PAINITNG WORKS AND SUMMER COOLING APPLIANCES AT SUNDERBANI UNDER GE N AKHNOOR
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE NC AND CE UDHAMPUR ZONE - MES||135 WORKS ENGINEER - MES||GE (N) AKHNOOR - MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Dec-2025 03:45 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Jan-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Jan-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Jan-2026 09:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 41, 56, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections