Tender for Corrigendum: Repairs and Modification/ Upgradation of Cct...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Repairs and Modification/ Upgradation of Cctv System for Snow Clearance Control Room Budgam of Machinery Division Kashmir in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWDJK_296599_1 | Ref ID: 131719899).

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Repairs and Modification/ Upgradation of Cctv System for Snow Clearance Control Room Budgam of Machinery Division Kashmir

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131719899

Notice Ref. No.: MDSK/TS/2025-26/68 Dated 27/11/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 50300

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repairs and modification/ upgradation of CCTV system for Snow Clearance Control Room Budgam of Machinery Division Kashmir
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: PWD||CE Mechanical and Hospital Directorate Kashmir||SE Mechanical and Hospital Circle Kashmir||Machinery Division Kashmir
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 10
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Nov-2025 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Dec-2025 09:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Dec-2025 09:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Dec-2025 02:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 50, 300

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections