Tender for Corrigendum: Repairs and Maint to Various Type of Dry Typ...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Repairs and Maint to Various Type of Dry Type Transformers and its Control Automation System and Repair / Main of Dg Sets of Capacity 82.5 Kva, 62.5 Kva, 30/50 Kava Includirng Servicing o... in Secunderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MES_736593_1 | Ref ID: 130246160).

The tender is published on 16 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Repairs and Maint to Various Type of Dry Type Transformers and its Control Automation System and Repair / Main of Dg Sets of Capacity 82.5 Kva, 62.5 Kva, 30/50 Kava Includirng Servicing o...

Posting Date: 16 Nov 2025

Deadline: 21 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130246160

Notice Ref. No.: GE(AF)/BID/TOKEN/36 OF 2025-2026 8187E8

Tender Value: ₹ 2100000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Repairs and Maint to Various Type of Dry Type Transformers and its Control Automation System and Repair / Main of Dg Sets of Capacity 82.5 Kva, 62.5 Kva, 30/50 Kava Includirng Servicing of Controlling Panels at Mafi-Ii, Hawk Pump House and Mess at Af
REPAIRS AND MAINT TO VARIOUS TYPE OF DRY TYPE TRANSFORMERS AND ITS CONTROL AUTOMATION SYSTEM AND REPAIR / MAIN OF DG SETS OF CAPACITY 82.5KVA, 62.5KVA, 30/50KAVA INCLUDIRNG SERVICING OF CONTROLLING PANELS AT MAFI-II HAWK PUMP HOUSE AND MESS AT BIDAR
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE (AF) BANGALORE - MES||CWE (AF) SECUNDERABAD - MES||GE(AF)BIDAR - MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 270
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Oct-2025 03:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Nov-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Nov-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 21, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections