Tender for Corrigendum: Repairs and Maint of Distribution Network In...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Repairs and Maint of Distribution Network Including Ug Cables, Lt Panel, Lt Area Wise and other Items of Otm Common Area under Ge Brichgunj, Sri Vijaya Puram in Port Blair, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MES_774729_1 | Ref ID: 144994326). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4900000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 98000.

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Repairs and Maint of Distribution Network Including Ug Cables, Lt Panel, Lt Area Wise and other Items of Otm Common Area under Ge Brichgunj, Sri Vijaya Puram

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144994326

Notice Ref. No.: 8797A

Tender Value: ₹ 4900000

Tender EMD: ₹ 98000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RREPAIRS AND MAINT OF DISTRIBUTION NETWORK INCLUDING UG CABLES, LT PANEL, LT AREA WISE AND OTHER ITEMS OF OTM COMMON AREA UNDER GE BRICHGUNJ, SRI VIJAYA PURAM
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SC AND CE (A and N) ZONE - MES||CWE No. 2 PORT BLAIR - MES||GE BRICHGUNJ - MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Class D category a(i)
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 330
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Jul-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 98, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 49, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections