Tender for Corrigendum: Repair/Replacement of Doors, Windows, Cupboa...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Repair/Replacement of Doors, Windows, Cupboards, Pvc Doors, Curtain Rods and Connected Works in Certain Smqs at Sector 47 and 28 under Ge (Af) Mc Chandigarh in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MES_751112_1 | Ref ID: 136521145). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3496000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 69920.

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Repair/Replacement of Doors, Windows, Cupboards, Pvc Doors, Curtain Rods and Connected Works in Certain Smqs at Sector 47 and 28 under Ge (Af) Mc Chandigarh

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2026

Deadline: 03 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136521145

Notice Ref. No.: GE (AF) MC/CHD/T-60/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 3496000

Tender EMD: ₹ 69920

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

REPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF DOORS, WINDOWS, CUPBOARDS, PVC DOORS, CURTAIN RODS AND CONNECTED WORKS IN CERTAIN SMQs AT SECTOR 47 AND 28 UNDER GE (AF) MC CHANDIGARH
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE (AF) NAGPUR - MES||CWE (AF) TUGALAKABAD - MES||GE (AF) MC Chandigarh - MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 300
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Mar-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Mar-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Mar-2026 09:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 69, 920
Tender Value in ₹: 34, 96, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections