Tender for Corrigendum: Repair/Maintenance of Internal Electrificati...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Repair/Maintenance of Internal Electrification Including Replacement of Internal Wiring, Light Fittings and Fitures, Submain Wiring Including Mcb Dbs Etc and other Connected Items in Domes... in Bhuj, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MES_769440_1 | Ref ID: 143817210). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Repair/Maintenance of Internal Electrification Including Replacement of Internal Wiring, Light Fittings and Fitures, Submain Wiring Including Mcb Dbs Etc and other Connected Items in Domes...

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143817210

Notice Ref. No.: 8608/V/E8

Tender Value: ₹ 3000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Repair/Maintenance of Internal Electrification Including Replacement of Internal Wiring, Light Fittings and Fitures, Submain Wiring Including Mcb Dbs Etc and other Connected Items in Domestic Area at Af Stn Bhuj
REPAIR/MAINTENANCE OF INTERNAL ELECTRIFICATION INCLUDING REPLACEMENT OF INTERNAL WIRING, LIGHT FITTINGS AND FITURES, SUBMAIN WIRING INCLUDING MCB DBs ETC AND OTHER CONNECTED ITEMS IN DOMESTIC AREA AT AF STN BHUJ
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SWC AND CE (AF) GANDHINAGAR - MES||CWE (AF) BHUJ - MES||GE(AF) BHUJ - MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 270
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Jun-2026 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 60, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 30, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections