Tender for Corrigendum: Repairing of Wornout Lower Roller Path Colla...

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Repairing of Wornout Lower Roller Path Collar of Swing Circle Cracks in Crowd Motor Base and Bottom Damaged Dirt Chute Safety Railing of Machinery House Roof and Dykes of Ph 2300Xpalr Sho... in Munger, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ECL_338750_1 | Ref ID: 122452832). The estimated tender value is ₹ 409869, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5200.

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Excavation Department Work category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Excavation Department Work Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Repairing of Wornout Lower Roller Path Collar of Swing Circle Cracks in Crowd Motor Base and Bottom Damaged Dirt Chute Safety Railing of Machinery House Roof and Dykes of Ph 2300Xpalr Sho...

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122452832

Notice Ref. No.: ECL/RJML/AE(EXCV)/ 25-26/E-TEN/024 DT 22.06.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 409869

Tender EMD: ₹ 5200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Repairing of Wornout Lower Roller Path Collar of Swing Circle Cracks in Crowd Motor Base and Bottom Damaged Dirt Chute Safety Railing of Machinery House Roof and Dykes of Ph 2300Xpalr Shovel no Rs12 of Rajmahal Project
REPAIRING OF WORNOUT LOWER ROLLER PATH COLLAR OF SWING CIRCLE CRACKS IN CROWD MOTOR BASE AND BOTTOM DAMAGED DIRT CHUTE SAFETY RAILING OF MACHINERY HOUSE ROOF AND DYKES OF PH 2300XPALR SHOVEL NO RS12 OF RAJMAHAL PROJECT
Category: Excavation Department Work
Organisation Chain: Eastern Coalfields Limited||ECL_Rajmahal area
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Excavation Department Work
Sub Category: RELATED TO SAFETY AND PRODUCTION
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Jul-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Jul-2025 09:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Jul-2025 09:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Jul-2025 09:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 200
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 09, 869

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections