Tender for Corrigendum: Repairing Reconditioning of Clinker Grinder ...

The RAJASTHAN RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED (RRVUN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Repairing Reconditioning of Clinker Grinder Drum Sub Assembly with Segment Plate, Component of Clinker Grinder, Component of Pumps, and Different Types and Sizes of Valves in Ash Handli... in Suratgarh, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RRVUN_462762_1 | Ref ID: 119140007). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3619938, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 72450.

The tender is published on 15 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fleet Management category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fleet Management Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Repairing Reconditioning of Clinker Grinder Drum Sub Assembly with Segment Plate, Component of Clinker Grinder, Component of Pumps, and Different Types and Sizes of Valves in Ash Handli...

Posting Date: 15 May 2025

Deadline: 21 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119140007

Notice Ref. No.: TN 3120 AHP

Tender Value: ₹ 3619938

Tender EMD: ₹ 72450

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Repairing Reconditioning of Clinker Grinder Drum Sub Assembly with Segment Plate, Component of Clinker Grinder, Component of Pumps, and Different Types and Sizes of Valves in Ash Handling Plant of Stage i to Iv, Stps Suratgarh
Repairing Reconditioning of clinker grinder drum sub assembly with segment plate, component of clinker grinder, component of Pumps, and different types and sizes of valves in Ash Handling Plant of stage I to IV, STPS, Suratgarh
Category: Fleet Management
Organisation Chain: RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE (SSTPS), Suratgarh
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Fleet Management
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Apr-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-May-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-May-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 22-May-2025 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 72, 450
Tender Value in ₹: 36, 19, 938
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections