Tender for Corrigendum: Repairing, Levelling, Alignment of Eot Crane...

The CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED (CCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Repairing, Levelling, Alignment of Eot Crane Supporting Gantry Girder Along with Replacement of Worn out Travelling Pathway Rail, Removal and Replacement of Old Damaged Conductor Type Dsl... in Ramgarh, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CCL_334879_1 | Ref ID: 119010884). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1982400, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24800.

The tender is published on 13 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Repairing, Levelling, Alignment of Eot Crane Supporting Gantry Girder Along with Replacement of Worn out Travelling Pathway Rail, Removal and Replacement of Old Damaged Conductor Type Dsl...

Posting Date: 13 May 2025

Deadline: 16 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119010884

Notice Ref. No.: CRS/BRK/SO(EnM) /NIT/2025-26/2

Tender Value: ₹ 1982400

Tender EMD: ₹ 24800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Repairing, Levelling, Alignment of Eot Crane Supporting Gantry Girder Along with Replacement of Worn out Travelling Pathway Rail, Removal and Replacement of Old Damaged Conductor Type Dsl, by New Shrouded Type Dsl of 03 No. Eot Crane at Crs, Barkaka
Repairing, levelling, alignment of EOT crane supporting gantry girder along with replacement of worn out travelling pathway rail, removal and replacement of old Damaged Conductor Type DSL, by new shrouded type DSL of 03 no. EOT crane at CRS, Barkaka
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: Central Coalfields Limited||CRS Bakakhana
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: ENM
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 25
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-May-2025 12:40 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-May-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-May-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-May-2025 09:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 24, 800
Tender Value in ₹: 19, 82, 400

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections