Tender for Corrigendum: Repairing and Upgradation of Automatic Light...

The SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (SECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Repairing and Upgradation of Automatic Lighting Control Switches/Panels for Different Lighting Circuits and High Mast Lighting Towers at Different Locations under Substation and Surface P... in Korba, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_SECL_363883_1 | Ref ID: 148272123). The estimated tender value is ₹ 469465, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5900.

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Repairing and Upgradation of Automatic Lighting Control Switches/Panels for Different Lighting Circuits and High Mast Lighting Towers at Different Locations under Substation and Surface P...

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148272123

Notice Ref. No.: SECL/GM/DA/SO(EnM)/ e-tender/26-27/46 dtd-17/08/26

Tender Value: ₹ 469465

Tender EMD: ₹ 5900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Repairing and Upgradation of Automatic Lighting Control Switches/Panels for Different Lighting Circuits and High Mast Lighting Towers at Different Locations under Substation and Surface Power Supply Section of Dipka Expansion Project.
Repairing and upgradation of automatic lighting control switches/panels for different lighting circuits and high mast lighting towers at different locations under Substation and Surface power supply section of Dipka Expansion Project.
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: South Eastern Coalfields Limited||Dipika Area
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Sep-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Sep-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 900
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 69, 465

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections