Tender for Corrigendum: Repairing and Routine Maintenance of 01 No. ...

The NORTHERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (NCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Repairing and Routine Maintenance of 01 No. Electrical Overhead Travelling (Eot) Crane at Dumper Section, New Workshop, Nigahi Project in Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NCL_333419_1 | Ref ID: 117864044). The estimated tender value is ₹ 49121, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 700.

The tender is published on 18 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Excavation Department Work category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Excavation Department Work Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Repairing and Routine Maintenance of 01 No. Electrical Overhead Travelling (Eot) Crane at Dumper Section, New Workshop, Nigahi Project

Posting Date: 18 Apr 2025

Deadline: 21 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117864044

Notice Ref. No.: NGH/EXCV/TENDERS/24-25/205

Tender Value: ₹ 49121

Tender EMD: ₹ 700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repairing and Routine maintenance of 01 no. electrical overhead travelling (EOT) Crane at Dumper Section, New Workshop, Nigahi Project
Category: Excavation Department Work
Organisation Chain: Northern Coalfields Limited||Nigahi Project
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Excavation Department Work
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 7
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Mar-2025 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 700
Tender Value in ₹: 49, 121

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections