Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Repairing of 2 Nos. 350 Tr Capacity Cooling Tower with Necessary Structural Material at Refrigeration Plant, Vihar Milk Chilling Center of Dudhsagar Dairy, Mehsana
Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026
Deadline: 27 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147548903
Notice Ref. No.: MDCMPUL/2026-27/038/Vihar/ 350TR Cooling Tower repair
Tender Value: ₹ 670000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 7038
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1038
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Repairing of 2 Nos. 350 Tr Capacity Cooling Tower with Necessary Structural Material at Refrigeration Plant, Vihar Milk Chilling Center of Dudhsagar Dairy, Mehsana
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Mechanical Equipment
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 05-08-2026 10:00
Bid document download End Date 27-08-2026 17:00
Bid Submission Start Date 05-08-2026 10:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 27-08-2026 17:00
Tender NIT View Date 05-08-2026 10:00
Remarks Pre-Bid Meeting 13 August 2026 at 11 hrs. at Dudhsagar Dairy, Mehsana. Last Date and Time for ONLINE submission of tender fee, EMD, all supporting documents and commercial bids -27 August 2026, 5 PM. Last date and time for Hard Copy submission of documents submitted online and other documents mentioned in tender document - 29 August 2026, 6 PM at Purchase Department -Tender Section, Dudhsagar Dairy, Highway Road, Near Radhanpur Circle, Mehsana-384002., Gujarat
Pre-Bid Meeting Opening Date 13-08-2026 11:00
Bid validity 60 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 038 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Mehsana District Co-operative Milk Producers’ Union Ltd., Mehsana
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at ICICI Bank Account no.025705000471, Mehsana Br.IFSC Code ICIC0000257
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 7, 038 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(Mehsana District Co-operative Milk Producers’ Union Ltd., Mehsana) Mehsana District Co-operative Milk Producers’ Union Ltd., Mehsana
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(Mehsana District Co-operative Milk Producers’ Union Ltd., Mehsana) ICICI Bank Account no.025705000471, Mehsana Br.IFSC Code ICIC0000257
EMD Fee Exempted No
EMD Fee Exempted No
Notice Documents
downloaduid1ffb9639-62f7-486c-bf56-a8ffdde76b14nam.pdf
downloaduid121db086-3587-4f8e-9aae-a1ea9b8f7199nam.pdf
downloaduidbe6afa23-7a46-4497-8170-232ef48c8580nam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections