Tender for Corrigendum: Repair of Various Components of Bh60M Dumper...

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Repair of Various Components of Bh60M Dumper 60019 in Brajrajnagar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MCL_363730_1 | Ref ID: 147858774). The estimated tender value is ₹ 419775, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5300.

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Excavation Department Work category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Excavation Department Work Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Repair of Various Components of Bh60M Dumper 60019

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147858774

Notice Ref. No.: MCL/GM/IBV/EXCV/NIT/26-27/20

Tender Value: ₹ 419775

Tender EMD: ₹ 5300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repair of radius rod, central housing, transmission belly guard, anchor (along with centre pin replacement), Drive shaft guard and two nos. of rear suspension assemblies(with eye repair) of BEML make BH60M dumper Sl. No. 60019 at Lajkura OCP
Category: Excavation Department Work
Organisation Chain: Mahanadi Coalfields Limited||IB VALLEY AREA||IBV_EXCV||EXCV
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Excavation Department Work
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 22
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 300
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 19, 775

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections