Tender for Corrigendum: Repair to Roof, Water Proofing Treatment, Mo...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Repair to Roof, Water Proofing Treatment, Modular Kitchen Cabinet, False Ceiling, Plinth Protection, Floor, Cupboard, Chajja, Plumbing and Misc Works in Domsetic, Technical and Rakshanagar A... in Ojhar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MES_702819_1 | Ref ID: 117865275). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4900000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 98000.

The tender is published on 18 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Repair to Roof, Water Proofing Treatment, Modular Kitchen Cabinet, False Ceiling, Plinth Protection, Floor, Cupboard, Chajja, Plumbing and Misc Works in Domsetic, Technical and Rakshanagar A...

Posting Date: 18 Apr 2025

Deadline: 24 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117865275

Notice Ref. No.: 8285/E8

Tender Value: ₹ 4900000

Tender EMD: ₹ 98000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Repair to Roof, Water Proofing Treatment, Modular Kitchen Cabinet, False Ceiling, Plinth Protection, Floor, Cupboard, Chajja, Plumbing and Misc Works in Domsetic, Technical and Rakshanagar Area at 11 Brd Af Stn Ojhar
REPAIR TO ROOF, WATER PROOFING TREATMENT, MODULAR KITCHEN CABINET, FALSE CEILING, PLINTH PROTECTION, FLOOR, CUPBOARD, CHAJJA, PLUMBING AND MISC WORKS IN DOMSETIC, TECHNICAL AND RAKSHANAGAR AREA AT 11 BRD AF STN OJHAR
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE (AF) NAGPUR - MES||CWE (AF) NAGPUR - MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 335
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Mar-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Apr-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Apr-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Apr-2025 09:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 98, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 49, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections