Tender for Corrigendum: Repair Rewinding of Unserviceable Motor Pump...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Repair Rewinding of Unserviceable Motor Pump Sets Starter Panel Boards Incl Switch Gears Ro Plant Dosing Pumps Including Cleaning of Ug Sumps and Ohts and other Allied Misc Connected Work... in Barmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MES_732505_1 | Ref ID: 128763089).

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Repair Rewinding of Unserviceable Motor Pump Sets Starter Panel Boards Incl Switch Gears Ro Plant Dosing Pumps Including Cleaning of Ug Sumps and Ohts and other Allied Misc Connected Work...

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 28 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128763089

Notice Ref. No.: 8861/E8

Tender Value: ₹ 3600000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Repair Rewinding of Unserviceable Motor Pump Sets Starter Panel Boards Incl Switch Gears Ro Plant Dosing Pumps Including Cleaning of Ug Sumps and Ohts and other Allied Misc Connected Works of Ascon Nodes and Jalipa Mil Stn under Ge a Barmer
REPAIR REWINDING OF UNSERVICEABLE MOTOR PUMP SETS STARTER PANEL BOARDS INCL SWITCH GEARS RO PLANT DOSING PUMPS INCLUDING CLEANING OF UG SUMPS AND OHTS AND OTHER ALLIED MISC CONNECTED WORKS OF ASCON NODES AND JALIPA MIL STN UNDER GE A BARMER
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE JODHPUR ZONE - MES||CWE JAISALMER - MES||GE (ARMY) BARMER - MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 240
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Oct-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Oct-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Oct-2025 09:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 36, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections