Tender for Corrigendum: Repair/ Replacement of Water Supply System, ...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Repair/ Replacement of Water Supply System, Pumps, Starter Panels, Filteration Plants, Maintenance of Swimming Pool and other Allied Connected Works at Ins Mandovi under Ge (P) Navy Mando... in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MES_725913_2 | Ref ID: 128170973).

The tender is published on 15 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Corrigendum: Repair/ Replacement of Water Supply System, Pumps, Starter Panels, Filteration Plants, Maintenance of Swimming Pool and other Allied Connected Works at Ins Mandovi under Ge (P) Navy Mando...

Posting Date: 15 Oct 2025

Deadline: 21 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128170973

Notice Ref. No.: 8634/E8 GE (P) NAVY MANDOVI

Tender Value: ₹ 2694000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Repair/ Replacement of Water Supply System, Pumps, Starter Panels, Filteration Plants, Maintenance of Swimming Pool and other Allied Connected Works at Ins Mandovi under Ge (P) Navy Mandovi
As per tender documents
Category: Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE( NAVY )MUMBAI - MES||CWE NAVY VASCO - MES||GE (P) (NAVY) MANDOVI - MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Sep-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Oct-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Oct-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Oct-2025 09:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 26, 94, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections