Tender for Corrigendum: Repair/ Replacement of Old Rusted and Outdat...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Repair/ Replacement of Old Rusted and Outdated Iron Windows and Ventilator of Kv no 4 under Age B/R-V of Ge (N) Bathinda at Bathinda Mil Stn in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MES_693136_2 | Ref ID: 121820792). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2490000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 49800.

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Repair/ Replacement of Old Rusted and Outdated Iron Windows and Ventilator of Kv no 4 under Age B/R-V of Ge (N) Bathinda at Bathinda Mil Stn

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2025

Deadline: 07 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121820792

Notice Ref. No.: 8939/NIT-64/24-25/E8

Tender Value: ₹ 2490000

Tender EMD: ₹ 49800

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

REPAIR/ REPLACEMENT OF OLD RUSTED AND OUTDATED IRON WINDOWS AND VENTILATOR OF KV NO 4 UNDER AGE B/R-V OF GE (N) BATHINDA AT BATHINDA MIL STN
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SWC AND CE BATHINDA ZONE - MES||CWE BATHINDA - MES||GE (NORTH) BATHINDA - MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Jun-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Jul-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Jul-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Jul-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 49, 800
Tender Value in ₹: 24, 90, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections