Tender for Corrigendum: Repair Replacement of External Electric Supp...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Repair Replacement of External Electric Supply Including Ug Cable Lt Panel Board Structures and other Misc Works Etc at 257 Su Af Mukkunimala Sac Afsc and 340 Tru Muttathara Complex under... in Thuruvikkal, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MES_779860_1 | Ref ID: 147020213). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2990600, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Repair Replacement of External Electric Supply Including Ug Cable Lt Panel Board Structures and other Misc Works Etc at 257 Su Af Mukkunimala Sac Afsc and 340 Tru Muttathara Complex under...

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147020213

Notice Ref. No.: 8638

Tender Value: ₹ 2990600

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Repair Replacement of External Electric Supply Including Ug Cable Lt Panel Board Structures and other Misc Works Etc at 257 Su Af Mukkunimala Sac Afsc and 340 Tru Muttathara Complex under Ge Af Trivandrum
REPAIR REPLACEMENT OF EXTERNAL ELECTRIC SUPPLY INCLUDING UG CABLE LT PANEL BOARD STRUCTURES AND OTHER MISC WORKS ETC AT 257 SU AF MUKKUNIMALA SAC AFSC AND 340 TRU MUTTATHARA COMPLEX UNDER GE AF TRIVANDRUM
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE (AF) BANGALORE - MES||CWE (AF) TRIVANDRUM - MES||GE(AF)TRIVANDRUM - MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: REPAIR TO EXTERNAL ELECTRICAL WORKS
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 240
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Jul-2026 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Aug-2026 09:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 60, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 29, 90, 600
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections