Tender for Corrigendum: Repair Replacement of Damaged Acc Cgi Sheets...

The ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LIMITED (AWEIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Repair Replacement of Damaged Acc Cgi Sheets Galvalume Sheets Gutters Rain Water Pipes Patch Repairing to Roof Painting to Gutters and Associated Work Etc for the Bldgs under Rfi Maintena... in Ishapore, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_AWEIL_278279_1 | Ref ID: 143055980). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1599867, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32000.

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Repair Replacement of Damaged Acc Cgi Sheets Galvalume Sheets Gutters Rain Water Pipes Patch Repairing to Roof Painting to Gutters and Associated Work Etc for the Bldgs under Rfi Maintena...

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 24 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143055980

Notice Ref. No.: RFI/TE/RD2504/2026-27/EO (C)

Tender Value: ₹ 1599867

Tender EMD: ₹ 32000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Repair Replacement of Damaged Acc Cgi Sheets Galvalume Sheets Gutters Rain Water Pipes Patch Repairing to Roof Painting to Gutters and Associated Work Etc for the Bldgs under Rfi Maintenance
Repair replacement of damaged ACC CGI sheets Galvalume sheets gutters rain water pipes patch repairing to roof painting to gutters and associated work etc for the bldgs under RFI maintenance
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LTD-AWEIL||RIFLE FACTORY ISHAPORE - KOLKATA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-May-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 32, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 15, 99, 867
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections