Tender for Corrigendum: Repair/ Replacement of Ci/Di/ Ms Pipe Line o...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Repair/ Replacement of Ci/Di/ Ms Pipe Line of Various Sizes, Gate Valve, Nrv, Air Release Valve and other Allied Works Including Various other Connected Works in Gamber and Radiana Pump H... in Solan, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MES_779540_1 | Ref ID: 147289888). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80000.

The tender is published on 15 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pipes and Pipe related activities category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pipes and Pipe related activities Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Repair/ Replacement of Ci/Di/ Ms Pipe Line of Various Sizes, Gate Valve, Nrv, Air Release Valve and other Allied Works Including Various other Connected Works in Gamber and Radiana Pump H...

Posting Date: 15 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147289888

Notice Ref. No.: GEK-40/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 4000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 80000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Repair/ Replacement of Ci/Di/ Ms Pipe Line of Various Sizes, Gate Valve, Nrv, Air Release Valve and other Allied Works Including Various other Connected Works in Gamber and Radiana Pump House at Subathu under Ge Kasauli
REPAIR/ REPLACEMENT OF CI/DI/ MS PIPE LINE OF VARIOUS SIZES, GATE VALVE, NRV, AIR RELEASE VALVE AND OTHER ALLIED WORKS INCLUDING VARIOUS OTHER CONNECTED WORKS IN GAMBER AND RADIANA PUMP HOUSE AT SUBATHU UNDER GE KASAULI
Category: Pipes and Pipe related activities
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC AND CE CHANDIGARH ZONE - MES||CWE CHANDIMANDIR - MES||GE KASAULI-MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Pipes and Pipe related activities
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 80, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 40, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections