Tender for Corrigendum: Repair / Refurbishment of Failed Cw Pumps Hy...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Repair / Refurbishment of Failed Cw Pumps Hydraulic Unit Assemblies, Cw in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NTPC_103237_1 | Ref ID: 132446989).

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Repair / Refurbishment of Failed Cw Pumps Hydraulic Unit Assemblies, Cw

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2025

Deadline: 23 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132446989

Notice Ref. No.: NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900315389

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Repair / Refurbishment of Failed Cw Pumps Hydraulic Unit Assemblies, Cwimpeller Wear Ring Fitment Stuck up Cw Pump Impeller Shaft Removalfrom Cw Impeller at Oem M/S Xylem Works
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Product Sub-Category: NA
Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Type: Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Type: National Competitive Bid
Document Download End Date: 23-Dec-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Dec-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
EMD: 0
Tender Fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections