Tender for Corrigendum: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Pla...

The GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED (GSECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Wt 5190G Work of R, Qty: 1 in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7589413 | Ref ID: 145481259). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42483.

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Wt 5190G Work of R, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Wt 5190G Work of R, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Wt 5190G Work of R, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145481259

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7589413

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 42483

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - WT 5190G Work of repairing of various pulleys of conveyor belts in coal Handling Plant at TPS UKAI on as and when required basis CHP 3; As per Schedule B and scope of wo..
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 08-06-2026 12:12 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 42483

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections