Tender for Corrigendum: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Pla...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Provision of Under, Qty: 1 in Panna, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6689051 | Ref ID: 128023227). The estimated tender value is ₹ 45863461, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 458635.

The tender is published on 12 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Provision of Under, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Provision of Under, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Provision of Under, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 12 Oct 2025

Deadline: 21 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128023227

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6689051

Tender Value: ₹ 45863461

Tender EMD: ₹ 458635

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - PROVISION OF UNDERGROUND LT POWER DISTRIBUTION WITH SERVICE MAINS THROUGH FEEDER PILLAR BOX & ILLUMINATION IMPROVEMENT INTO TOWNSHIP OF MAJHGAWAN AT DMP, PANNA; Electri..
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 16-09-2025 12:56 PM
End Date: 21-10-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 458635

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections