Tender for Corrigendum: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Pla...

The MANGALORE REFINERY AND PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED (MRPL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Petroleum Refinery, Qty: 1 in Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7890775 | Ref ID: 147324197). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 84000.

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Petroleum Refinery, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Petroleum Refinery, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Petroleum Refinery, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147324197

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7890775

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 84000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Petroleum Refinery; MRPL Tender 3900002307 service code 1060138 for overhauling of GOHDS exchangers as per SOW and overall total lump sum rate to be quoted in GEM inclu..
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 07-08-2026 3:34 PM
End Date: 19-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 84000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections