Tender for Corrigendum: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Pla...

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Medi, Qty: 5 in Raigarh, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7524355 | Ref ID: 143029854).

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Medi, Qty: 5 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Medi, Qty: 5 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Medi, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026

Deadline: 11 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143029854

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7524355

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Medical Equipment and Devices, HPLC Make Bio Rad Model D10 Sr No DJ71378602; Service Provider, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Medical Equipment and Devices, Blood Collection Monitor Make Terumopenpol Model D6041 Sr No 2018013048; Service Provider, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Medical Equipment and Devices, Blood Collection Monitor Make Terumopenpol Model D6041 Sr No 2018013052; Service Provider, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Medical Equipment and Devices, Blood Collection Monitor Make Terumopenpol Model D6041 Sr No 2018013053; Service Provider, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Medical Equipment and Devices, Blood Collection Monitor Make Terumopenpol Model D6041 Sr No 2018013055; Service Provider
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 11-05-2026 11:59 AM
End Date: 11-06-2026 3:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections