Tender for Corrigendum: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Pla...

The MINISTRY OF AYUSH, GOVT OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Modu, Qty: 1 in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6939678 | Ref ID: 131989986). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1030000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30900.

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Modu, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Modu, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Modu, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2025

Deadline: 19 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131989986

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6939678

Tender Value: ₹ 1030000

Tender EMD: ₹ 30900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Modular Kitchen; Service Provider
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 27-11-2025 3:32 PM
End Date: 19-12-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections