Tender for Corrigendum: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Pla...

The BHARATIYA NABHIKIYA VIDYUT NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Industry Unit; Sl, Qty: 3345 in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6473122 | Ref ID: 124916040). The estimated tender value is ₹ 938608, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18772.

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Industry Unit; Sl, Qty: 3345 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Industry Unit; Sl, Qty: 3345 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Industry Unit; Sl, Qty: 3345

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2025

Deadline: 27 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124916040

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6473122

Tender Value: ₹ 938608

Tender EMD: ₹ 18772

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Industry Unit; Sl No 1 Removal Replacement of existing street Light fixtures for poles upto 11mtr or at high mast including removal of existing components and Installa.., Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Industry Unit; Sl No 2 Supply of UV protected Fire retardant & UV stabilised FRP Junction Box for Street Light pole including its complete set for dual earthing near pol.., Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Industry Unit; Sl No 3 Supply and installation of earthing provision for FRP Junction Box for Street Light pole 50 mm X 6 mm thick GI flat for earthing 4 Mtr etc 6mm 1 .., Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Industry Unit; Sl No 4 Installation of item No-2 on the street Light Post by removing the existing JB-box; As per tender document, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Industry Unit; Sl No 5 Supply of 1point1kV Grade Stranded Aluminium 4C X 16 Sqmm XLPE Insulated Extruded PVC Inner sheathed Flat steel strip armoured FRLS PVC Cable a.., Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Industry Unit; Sl No 6 Supply of 50 mm dia, 3 mm thick Heavy Duty HDPE Pipeline with nylon rope for laying of power cable for street light pole; As per tender document, Repair, Maintenance, a...
Quantity Required: 3345
Start Date: 06-08-2025 11:34 AM
End Date: 27-08-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18772

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections