Tender for Corrigendum: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Pla...

The GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC, WAGHAI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Educational Labora, Qty: 16 in The Dangs, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7063717 | Ref ID: 133568219).

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Educational Labora, Qty: 16 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Educational Labora, Qty: 16 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Educational Labora, Qty: 16

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2026

Deadline: 15 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133568219

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7063717

Tender Value: ₹ 104000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Educational Laboratory; SINGLE CYLINDER FOUR STROKE DIESEL ENGINE TEST RIG; Service Provider, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Educational Laboratory; SHELL AND TUBE HEAT EXCHANGER; Service Provider, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Educational Laboratory; TWO STAGE RECIPROCATING AIR COMPRESSOR TEST RIG; Service Provider, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Educational Laboratory; FOUR STROKE PETROL ENGINE TEST RIG; Service Provider, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Educational Laboratory; RECIPROCATING PUMP TEST RIG; Service Provider, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Educational Laboratory; GEAR PUMP TEST RIG; Service Provider, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Educational Laboratory; PELTON WHEEL TURBINE TEST RIG; Service Provider, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Educational Laboratory; HYDRAULIC TEST BENCH( BOURNOLIES TEST RIG, REYNOLD TEST APPARTUS, FREE AND FORCE VORTEX FLOW EQUIPMENT); Service Provider, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Educational Laboratory; FRANCIS TURBINE TEST RIG; Service Provider, Repai...
Quantity Required: 16
Start Date: 02-01-2026 4:19 PM
End Date: 15-01-2026 5:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections