Tender for Corrigendum: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Pla...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - E 009 Sea Water Le, Qty: 3 in Kutch, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7758349 | Ref ID: 146862634).

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - E 009 Sea Water Le, Qty: 3 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - E 009 Sea Water Le, Qty: 3 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - E 009 Sea Water Le, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146862634

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7758349

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - E 009 Sea water leakage observed from following pipelines view pin holes 1 Stbd Gearbox lub oil cooler sea water intel pipeline Mat SS Dia 1 5 Length 01 Mtr 2 Port DA Se.., Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - H 001 01 no stanchion at quarterdeck uprooted from base Same to be fixed with welding Mat Aluminium; H 001 01 no stanchion at quarterdeck uprooted from base Same to be.., Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - H-002 06 nos manhole door studs of stbd bathroom void space deteriorated and water ingressing to void space Studs to be replaced and manhole to be fixed as waterproof St..
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 30-07-2026 4:39 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 10:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections