Tender for Corrigendum: Repair / Maintenance and Improvement of Ht E...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Repair / Maintenance and Improvement of Ht Electrical System Incl Preventive Maintenance of Transformers, Vcbs, Ug Cables, Oh Lines, Panels and other Connected Items at Anarwala under Age... in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MES_766953_1 | Ref ID: 143592641). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5498000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 107470.

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Repair / Maintenance and Improvement of Ht Electrical System Incl Preventive Maintenance of Transformers, Vcbs, Ug Cables, Oh Lines, Panels and other Connected Items at Anarwala under Age...

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 25 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143592641

Notice Ref. No.: 1026/DDN/E8

Tender Value: ₹ 5498000

Tender EMD: ₹ 107470

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Repair / Maintenance and Improvement of Ht Electrical System Incl Preventive Maintenance of Transformers, Vcbs, Ug Cables, Oh Lines, Panels and other Connected Items at Anarwala under Age E/M-Ii of Ge Dehradun
REPAIR / MAINTENANCE AND IMPROVEMENT OF HT ELECTRICAL SYSTEM INCL PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE OF TRANSFORMERS, VCBs, UG CABLES, OH LINES, PANELS AND OTHER CONNECTED ITEMS AT ANARWALA UNDER AGE E/M-II OF GE DEHRADUN
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE BAREILLY ZONE - MES||CWE DEHRADUN - MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-May-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Jun-2026 09:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 07, 470
Tender Value in ₹: 54, 98, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections