Tender for Corrigendum: Repair Maint of Lt Feeder Pillar Boxes Lt Ug...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Repair Maint of Lt Feeder Pillar Boxes Lt Ug Cables and Connected Works of Lt Distribution System Including Attending Fuse of Call at Hq Tg Eme Dipac 105 Ta Cvd Osg Piru Vihar Basantara L... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MES_783215_1 | Ref ID: 148146435). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4900000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 980.

The tender is published on 29 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Repair Maint of Lt Feeder Pillar Boxes Lt Ug Cables and Connected Works of Lt Distribution System Including Attending Fuse of Call at Hq Tg Eme Dipac 105 Ta Cvd Osg Piru Vihar Basantara L...

Posting Date: 29 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148146435

Notice Ref. No.: GE ELECT/TOKEN-40/2026-2027

Tender Value: ₹ 4900000

Tender EMD: ₹ 980

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Repair Maint of Lt Feeder Pillar Boxes Lt Ug Cables and Connected Works of Lt Distribution System Including Attending Fuse of Call at Hq Tg Eme Dipac 105 Ta Cvd Osg Piru Vihar Basantara Line New Chitral Line Vikram Batra Line Old Chitral Line Cmp Li
Ge Elect/Token-40/2026-2027
REPAIR MAINT OF LT FEEDER PILLAR BOXES LT UG CABLES AND CONNECTED WORKS OF LT DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM INCLUDING ATTENDING FUSE OF CALL AT HQ TG EME DIPAC 105 TA CVD OSG PIRU VIHAR BASANTARA LINE NEW CHITRAL LINE VIKRAM BATRA LINE OLD CHITRAL LINE CMP LI
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC and CE DELHI ZONE-MES||CWE (U) DELHI CANTT-MES||GE(U)ELECTRIC SUPPLY DELHI CANTT-MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 270
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 980
Tender Value in ₹: 49, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections