Tender for Corrigendum: Repair of Boundary Wall, Strengthening of Ra...

The INDIA OPTEL LIMITED (IOL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Repair of Boundary Wall, Strengthening of Raw Water Tanks Along with Floor from Security in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_IOL_261922_1 | Ref ID: 134693894). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4900000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 98000.

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Repair of Boundary Wall, Strengthening of Raw Water Tanks Along with Floor from Security

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 11 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134693894

Notice Ref. No.: IOLHQ/Proc.(CW)/20/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 4900000

Tender EMD: ₹ 98000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repair of Boundary wall, strengthening of raw water tanks along with floor from security and essential maintenance point of view and flooring and repairing of door, windows at the pump house located at Kesarwala area at IOL Estate, Dehradun
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: India Optel Limited||INDIA OPTEL LIMITED HEADQUARTERS
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Jan-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 98, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 49, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections