Tender for Corrigendum: Repair and Overhauling Service - Hp Module &...

The ODISHA POWER GENERATION CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Repair and Overhauling Service - Hp Module & Ip Module Inner Casing and Rotor Replacement Overhau, Qty: 1 in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7120588 | Ref ID: 134557951). The estimated tender value is ₹ 49684927, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 994000.

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Repair and Overhauling Service - Hp Module & Ip Module Inner Casing and Rotor Replacement Overhau, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Repair and Overhauling Service - Hp Module & Ip Module Inner Casing and Rotor Replacement Overhau, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Repair and Overhauling Service - Hp Module & Ip Module Inner Casing and Rotor Replacement Overhau, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2026

Deadline: 30 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134557951

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7120588

Tender Value: ₹ 49684927

Tender EMD: ₹ 994000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repair and Overhauling Service - HP Module & IP Module Inner casing and rotor replacement overhauling of Generator LP Module and associated COH work of Ms BHEL Make 210MW KWU TG Set of UNIT I in FY:2025 26; HP Module & IP Module Inner casing and ..
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 17-01-2026 12:16 PM
End Date: 30-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 994000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections