Tender for Corrigendum: Rep Maint of Lt Oh Lines Panel Switch Gears ...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rep Maint of Lt Oh Lines Panel Switch Gears Like Apfc Panels Ug Cables Including all Connected Works and Rep Maint of Security Light Cables and Oh Lines Services Connection Cables Junctio... in Vasco Da Gama, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 8645/E8 | Ref ID: 112376366). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4990000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 99800.

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Corrigendum: Rep Maint of Lt Oh Lines Panel Switch Gears Like Apfc Panels Ug Cables Including all Connected Works and Rep Maint of Security Light Cables and Oh Lines Services Connection Cables Junctio...

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2024

Deadline: 03 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112376366

Notice Ref. No.: 8645/E8

Tender Value: ₹ 4990000

Tender EMD: ₹ 99800

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Rep Maint of Lt Oh Lines Panel Switch Gears Like Apfc Panels Ug Cables Including all Connected Works and Rep Maint of Security Light Cables and Oh Lines Services Connection Cables Junction Box at Varunapuri and Nofra under Age Emii of Ge Nw Vasco
8645/E8
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender ID: 2024_MES_687490_1
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE( NAVY )MUMBAI - MES||CWE NAVY VASCO - MES||GE (NW) VASCO - MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 240
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Dec-2024 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 99, 800
Tender Value in ₹: 49, 90, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections