Tender for Corrigendum: Rep and Maint of Lt Distribution Sys Incl Re...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rep and Maint of Lt Distribution Sys Incl Replacement of Old Uns Lt Distribution Panels, Lt Switch Gears, Earthing at Certain Em Installations and other Connected Works at Ins Mandovi und... in Mandovi, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MES_735077_1 | Ref ID: 129498040).

The tender is published on 05 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Corrigendum: Rep and Maint of Lt Distribution Sys Incl Replacement of Old Uns Lt Distribution Panels, Lt Switch Gears, Earthing at Certain Em Installations and other Connected Works at Ins Mandovi und...

Posting Date: 05 Nov 2025

Deadline: 11 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129498040

Notice Ref. No.: 8657/E8 GE (P) NAVY MANDOVI

Tender Value: ₹ 4199000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Rep and Maint of Lt Distribution Sys Incl Replacement of Old Uns Lt Distribution Panels, Lt Switch Gears, Earthing at Certain Em Installations and other Connected Works at Ins Mandovi under Ge (P) Navy Mandovi
As per tender documents
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE( NAVY )MUMBAI - MES||CWE NAVY VASCO - MES||GE (P) (NAVY) MANDOVI - MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 330
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Oct-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Nov-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Nov-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Nov-2025 09:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 41, 99, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections