Tender for Corrigendum: Renovation / Replacement of Underground Cabl...

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Renovation / Replacement of Underground Cables, Hdpe Pipe, Piller Box, Poles, Brackets and Providing Led Fittings with Round Brackets in Poles at Purchase Centre at Sarabha, Market Committ... in Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DOA_139883_1 | Ref ID: 119606360). The estimated tender value is ₹ 978500, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19600.

The tender is published on 23 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Renovation / Replacement of Underground Cables, Hdpe Pipe, Piller Box, Poles, Brackets and Providing Led Fittings with Round Brackets in Poles at Purchase Centre at Sarabha, Market Committ...

Posting Date: 23 May 2025

Deadline: 26 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119606360

Notice Ref. No.: E.E./ELECT-SASN-770

Tender Value: ₹ 978500

Tender EMD: ₹ 19600

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Renovation / Replacement of Underground Cables, Hdpe Pipe, Piller Box, Poles, Brackets and Providing Led Fittings with Round Brackets in Poles at Purchase Centre at Sarabha, Market Committee Dakha, District Ludhiana.
Renovation / Replacement of underground cables, HDPE Pipe, Piller box, Poles, Brackets and Providing LED Fittings with Round brackets in Poles at Purchase centre at Sarabha, Market Committee Dakha, District Ludhiana.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Department of Agriculture||Punjab Mandi Board||XEN - Elect - SAS Nagar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-May-2025 12:25 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-May-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-May-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 26-May-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 19, 600
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 78, 500
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections