Tender for Corrigendum: Renovation of Gogri Hub

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), BOMBAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Renovation of Gogri Hub in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DoHE_798443_1 | Ref ID: 120474458). The estimated tender value is ₹ 23300000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 380000.

The tender is published on 07 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Renovation of Gogri Hub

Posting Date: 07 Jun 2025

Deadline: 17 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120474458

Notice Ref. No.: 6100002168

Tender Value: ₹ 23300000

Tender EMD: ₹ 380000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Proposed Interior and Renovation of GOGRI HUB for Membrane Translational Research Lab consisting Civil, Interior, Electrical, HVAC and Furniture works for Indian Institute of Technology Bombay within IITB campus Powai. Mumbai 400 076
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Department of Higher Education||Indian Institute of Technology, Bombay
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-May-2025 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Jun-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Jun-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Jun-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 80, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 33, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections