Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Renovation and Modernization of K.L.B.M.C. Structures at Ch: 8320 M to Ch: 12125 M (Package-03)
Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026
Deadline: 05 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 148200994
Notice Ref. No.: 04 of 2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 94462728.60
Tender EMD: ₹ 945000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 18000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Renovation and Modernization of K.L.B.M.C. Structures at Ch: 8320 M to Ch: 12125 M (Package-03)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 16-07-2026 11:00
Bid document download End Date 05-09-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Start Date 16-07-2026 11:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 05-09-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks N/A
Pre-Bid Meeting Opening Date 27-07-2026 13:00
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 18, 000 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Executive Engineer, Medium Irrigation Project Division, Ankleshwar
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Ankleshwar
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 945, 000 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(Executive Engineer, Medium Irrigation Project Division, Ankleshwar) Executive Engineer, Medium Irrigation Project Division, Ankleshwar
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(Executive Engineer, Medium Irrigation Project Division, Ankleshwar) Ankleshwar
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Minimum FDR 945000 INR
Maximum FDR 945000 INR
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Notice Documents
downloaduid6cc83e03-46eb-4e1c-bd0c-338197557958nam.pdf
downloaduid8b267c82-4ec2-4fc9-ae82-c7b1c504f828nam.pdf
downloaduidad8e683c-7cef-48bf-833d-85b0f15040eenam.pdf
downloaduid39074aec-a994-4862-9217-3fa149f2952bnam.pdf
downloaduid2b8e2593-d5ae-4f5e-95fb-753e13a837f9nam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections