Tender for Corrigendum: Renovation and Modernization K.L.B.M.C. Stru...

The NARMADA WATER RESOURCES, WATER SUPPLY AND KALPSAR DEPARTMENT (NWRWS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Renovation and Modernization K.L.B.M.C. Structures of Ch: 12400 M to Ch. at 17980 M (Package-04) in Nadiad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 323884 | Ref ID: 148243248). The estimated tender value is ₹ 111424030.78, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1115000.

The tender is published on 31 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Renovation and Modernization K.L.B.M.C. Structures of Ch: 12400 M to Ch. at 17980 M (Package-04) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Renovation and Modernization K.L.B.M.C. Structures of Ch: 12400 M to Ch. at 17980 M (Package-04) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Renovation and Modernization K.L.B.M.C. Structures of Ch: 12400 M to Ch. at 17980 M (Package-04)

Posting Date: 31 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148243248

Notice Ref. No.: 04 of 2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 111424030.78

Tender EMD: ₹ 1115000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 18000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Renovation and Modernization K.L.B.M.C. Structures of Ch: 12400 M to Ch. at 17980 M (Package-04)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 16-07-2026 11:00
Bid document download End Date 05-09-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Start Date 16-07-2026 11:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 05-09-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks N/A
Pre-Bid Meeting Opening Date 27-07-2026 13:00
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 18, 000 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Executive Engineer, Medium Irrigation Project Division, Ankleshwar
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Ankleshwar
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 1, 115, 000 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(Executive Engineer, Medium Irrigation Project Division, Ankleshwar) Executive Engineer, Medium Irrigation Project Division, Ankleshwar
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(Executive Engineer, Medium Irrigation Project Division, Ankleshwar) Ankleshwar
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Minimum FDR 1115000 INR
Maximum FDR 1115000 INR
EMD Fee Exempted Yes

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections